Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6502,889
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6192,870
JuninArgentina 12,0767,504
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3697,065
JacobinaBrazil 10,5516,556
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3206,413
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9796,201
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0756,882
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7216,662
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,4899,004
JiuquanChina 6,6094,107
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,5269,648
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,9588,674
JimaniDominican Republic 14,0978,760
JoensuuFinland 7,7944,843
JokioinenFinland 7,7834,836
JyvskylFinland 7,8684,889
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1356,919
JulianehbGreenland 11,0796,885
JagdalpurIndia 3,9262,440
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6893,535
JerusalemIsrael 4,5872,851
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,6309,713
JosNigeria 5,4023,357
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,5865,957
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,5785,952
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9172,434
JhelumPakistan 4,5982,857
JiwaniPakistan 3,3712,095
JuliacaPeru 13,6258,467
JakutskRussia 9,6525,998
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,7363,565
JenisejskRussia 7,7354,806
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,3976,461
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1766,323
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7864,217
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4212,126
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7791,727
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,7572,335
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8464,875
JubaSudan 2,8511,772
JokkmokkSweden 8,4115,227
JönköpingSweden 7,8574,882
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8584,883
JendoubaTunisia 6,6554,135
JerbaTunisia 6,3463,943
JerseyUk 8,1505,065
JaltaUkraine 5,8583,640
Jackson, MsUsa 15,2919,502
Jackson, TnUsa 14,9899,314
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,6909,129
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,7779,183
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9778,685
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,9758,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -