Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5722,841
BustAfghanistan 4,1312,567
BatnaAlgeria 6,8014,227
BecharAlgeria 7,3024,537
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9534,320
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2374,497
BiskraAlgeria 6,7944,222
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3593,952
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8006,711
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,6256,602
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,6356,609
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,1096,282
ByrdAntarctica 10,6016,587
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0167,467
BarilocheArgentina 12,5937,825
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8647,372
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,7996,089
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,5266,541
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3964,596
BrestBelarus 6,9854,340
BrusselsBelgium 7,8434,874
Belize CityBelize 15,8189,829
BeninBenin 6,0163,738
BohiconBenin 6,0673,770
BermudaBermuda 13,0948,137
BageBrazil 11,5727,191
BambuiBrazil 11,0196,848
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7726,694
BarbalhaBrazil 10,4646,503
BarcelosBrazil 13,1408,165
BarraBrazil 10,8456,739
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1406,922
BarreirasBrazil 11,0306,854
BelémBrazil 11,5367,169
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8086,716
BelterraBrazil 12,2417,606
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,9726,818
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2957,019
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8456,739
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2917,017
BrevesBrazil 11,7577,306
BurgasBulgaria 5,9503,697
BurundiBurundi 2,9021,804
BatouriCameroon 4,6742,904
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,0098,084
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,0319,340
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,9998,078
Banff, AbCanada 14,7699,178
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,6278,468
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,8347,354
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,8189,208
Bissett, MbCanada 14,2018,824
Blue River, BcCanada 14,7109,141
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,5558,423
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,5519,042
Brandon, MbCanada 14,4768,995
Broadview, SkCanada 14,5299,028
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6867,262
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,8579,232
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6517,240
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,4808,998
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,7917,949
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2232,624
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9792,473
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3607,681
BeijingChina 7,9274,926
BarranquillaColombia 14,4949,007
Benito SalasColombia 14,5499,041
BogotáColombia 14,4318,967
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0524,382
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4232,127
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8742,407
BaniDominican Republic 13,9398,662
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,0208,712
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8598,612
BahariyaEgypt 4,6372,881
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5612,834
BiarritzFrance 7,8054,850
BordeauxFrance 7,8174,858
BrestFrance 8,2545,129
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,21610,077
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,21810,078
BitamGabon 4,9413,071
BanjulGambia 8,1975,094
BerlinGermany 7,4804,648
BrockenGermany 7,5664,702
BokeGuinea 7,9654,949
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0635,011
BudapestHungary 6,8014,226
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7864,217
BangaloreIndia 3,1301,945
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1031,928
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3192,684
BikanerIndia 4,1012,548
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,8324,246
BabolsarIran 4,6052,862
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5412,201
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7212,933
Bandar LengehIran 3,4632,152
BirjandIran 4,1872,602
BushehrIran 3,7672,341
BaghdadIraq 4,3712,716
BasraIraq 3,9962,483
BelmulletIreland 8,8765,515
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6965,404
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4263,993
BergamoItaly 7,1874,466
BolognaItaly 7,0104,356
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1444,439
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,3663,956
BrindisiItaly 6,3173,925
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6104,108
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8524,258
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0423,755
BeirutLebanon 4,7612,958
BenghaziLibya 5,5213,431
BirzaiLithuania 7,3154,546
BitolaMacedonia 6,1463,819
BlantyreMalawi 2,5541,587
BvumbweMalawi 2,5561,588
BintuluMalaysia 6,4564,012
BamakoMali 7,2684,516
Bko-SMali 7,2594,511
BougounMali 7,1874,466
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9524,942
BaitagMongolia 6,6654,142
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,1014,413
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6964,782
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0304,990
BayandelgerMongolia 7,9184,920
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1874,466
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0104,978
BulganMongolia 7,5394,685
BhamawMyanmar 5,5433,444
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4547,117
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4917,141
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1267,536
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,4599,606
BilmaNiger 5,3303,312
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9053,669
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,1325,675
BergenNorway 8,4275,236
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4255,235
BjornoyaNorway 9,1355,677
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,6205,357
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5415,307
BadinPakistan 3,5632,214
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2862,663
BalakotPakistan 4,7252,936
BarkhanPakistan 4,1272,564
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,0269,337
BascoPhilippines 7,7704,828
BialystokPoland 7,0944,408
BejaPortugal 8,0465,000
BragancaPortugal 8,1125,041
BistritaRomania 6,5054,043
BucharestRomania 6,1983,851
BajkitRussia 8,1565,068
BarabinskRussia 6,9914,345
BarnaulRussia 6,9674,329
BerezovoRussia 7,6644,763
BiserRussia 7,0274,366
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1485,685
BogdarinRussia 8,4605,257
BogucanyRussia 7,9344,930
BomnakRussia 9,3785,828
BorRussia 7,9344,930
BorzjaRussia 8,4285,237
BratskRussia 7,9644,949
BelgradeSerbia 6,5034,041
BontheSierra Leone 7,6594,759
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9514,319
BerberaSomalia 2,0331,263
BusanSouth Korea 8,8275,485
BadajozSpain 7,9974,969
BarcelonaSpain 7,4304,617
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9034,911
BabanusaSudan 3,5342,196
BaselSwitzerland 7,4424,624
BernSwitzerland 7,4054,602
BangkokThailand 5,3793,343
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3913,350
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3643,333
BizerteTunisia 6,6284,119
BalikesirTurkey 5,6693,523
BursaTurkey 5,6633,519
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7462,949
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7395,430
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6725,389
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6745,390
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2975,156
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2115,102
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1095,039
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,54210,280
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,0569,978
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8648,615
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2627,620
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2637,621
Batesville, MsUsa 15,1809,433
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,4909,626
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,3549,541
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2798,873
Bedford, MaUsa 13,2998,264
Beeville, TxUsa 16,14310,031
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,7569,170
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,29410,125
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0348,099
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,2848,255
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7867,945
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1968,200
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2298,842
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,1819,433
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,6618,489
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9549,293
Bishop, CaUsa 16,32010,141
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,8019,197
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2548,858
Blackville, ScUsa 14,5199,022
Blaine, WaUsa 15,0789,369
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9509,290
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5138,397
Boerne, TxUsa 16,11810,016
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,6079,698
Booneville, MsUsa 15,0309,340
Boonton, NjUsa 13,6088,456
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,2868,256
Bowler, WiUsa 14,3538,919
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,6949,131
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,9149,268
Brenham, TxUsa 15,9189,892
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,4998,388
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,2129,453
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4508,980
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,7498,544
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,5509,041
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,2879,500
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,3049,510
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,28010,117
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,0459,349
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,63910,340
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1478,791
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,2448,851
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8198,588
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5419,657
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3128,894
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,7939,192
Burlington, VtUsa 13,3458,293
Burns, OregonUsa 15,6499,724
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9133,053
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3938,323
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9008,638
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,3712,095
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,3782,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -