Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6612,897
NeuquenArgentina 12,4797,754
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0397,481
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9117,401
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3905,835
Nowra RanAustralia 10,1756,323
NuriootpaAustralia 9,1275,672
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,5079,015
NatitingouBenin 6,2133,861
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6306,606
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8343,004
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0933,165
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0687,499
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,0619,359
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,3137,652
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,7577,928
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2678,244
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,4578,984
North Bay, OnCanada 13,6698,494
N’DjamenaChad 4,8403,008
NanchangChina 7,4354,620
NanjingChina 7,8214,860
NanningChina 6,4814,027
NicosiaCyprus 4,9923,102
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7204,797
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8708,619
NeybaDominican Republic 14,0488,729
NegeleEthiopia 2,0821,294
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1878,194
NandiFiji 13,1878,194
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9094,915
NancyFrance 7,5984,721
NantesFrance 8,0024,973
NiceFrance 7,2124,482
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5584,697
NurembergGermany 7,3744,582
NurnbergGermany 7,3774,584
NaxosGreece 5,5873,472
NanortalikGreenland 11,0426,862
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,0396,860
NordGreenland 10,2306,357
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,2967,020
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2024,476
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,8472,391
New DelhiIndia 4,3642,712
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,5634,078
NaganoJapan 9,6706,009
NagasakiJapan 8,8435,495
NagoJapan 8,5185,293
NagoyaJapan 9,5375,926
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4815,270
NaraJapan 9,4275,858
NazeJapan 8,7075,411
NemuroJapan 10,3706,444
NiigataJapan 9,7646,068
NikkoJapan 9,7876,082
NobeokaJapan 9,0045,595
NairobiKenya 2,1091,310
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,15210,037
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5293,436
NidaLithuania 7,3744,582
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,244773
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,9251,196
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,4531,524
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,5021,555
NaraMali 7,2484,504
NioroMali 7,4674,640
NemaMauritania 7,2834,525
NouakchottMauritania 8,2185,107
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9497,425
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2887,636
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9197,407
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0967,516
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1367,542
NandaimeNicaragua 15,7099,762
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1183,180
NiameyNiger 6,2153,862
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,6365,367
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,6855,397
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6255,981
NawabshahPakistan 3,7042,301
NokkundiPakistan 3,7992,361
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,6307,848
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,5304,679
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0354,993
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6695,387
NikolaevRussia 6,1893,846
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,1036,278
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,7207,283
NizneangarskRussia 8,3205,170
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7334,805
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4704,642
NovgorodRussia 7,3434,563
NovosibirskRussia 7,0984,411
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,0911,921
No. 6Sudan 3,7682,342
NyalaSudan 3,8542,395
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,9423,693
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,4103,362
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,1463,198
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,6013,481
NarathiwatThailand 5,2923,289
NigdeTurkey 5,1983,230
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9073,049
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,1573,826
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,2888,879
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,2888,879
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,7819,185
Natchez, MsUsa 15,4429,596
Neosho, MoUsa 15,2589,482
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,2998,264
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,6318,470
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,0198,712
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,6949,131
New London, WiUsa 14,3828,937
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,4229,584
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,4449,597
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,7149,144
New YorkUsa 13,5728,434
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,5728,434
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,5768,436
Newark, NjUsa 13,5998,451
Newberry, MiUsa 14,1038,764
Newberry, ScUsa 14,5479,040
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,4519,602
Newnan, GaUsa 14,8459,225
Newport, TnUsa 14,5229,024
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,6087,835
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9348,659
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,0689,363
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,7019,757
North Loup, NeUsa 15,1489,413
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,3119,514
Norton, KsUsa 15,3759,554
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,1928,819
NdolaZambia 3,0861,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -