Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2093,858
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5447,795
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4957,764
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4927,763
ViennaAustria 6,9974,348
VitebskBelarus 7,0494,380
VassourasBrazil 10,7446,676
VicosaBrazil 10,6846,639
VitoriaBrazil 10,4306,481
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5536,558
VarnaBulgaria 5,9923,723
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,4648,366
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0579,356
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,4628,987
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,4548,982
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,1189,395
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,1499,414
ValdiviaChile 12,8197,966
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7427,918
VallenarChile 13,1218,153
ValparaisoChile 13,0108,084
VanguardiaColombia 14,3698,929
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,8728,620
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9554,943
VestervigDenmark 8,0384,995
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,9168,648
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8818,626
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,0308,718
VilsandiEstonia 7,6174,733
VaasaFinland 8,0394,995
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7656,068
VeravalIndia 3,2712,033
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,9382,447
ValentiaIreland 8,7925,464
VeniceItaly 7,0154,359
VeronaItaly 7,0954,409
VicenzaItaly 7,0674,392
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7824,214
ViterboItaly 6,8164,236
VolterraItaly 6,9594,324
VientianeLaos 5,7433,569
VarenaLithuania 7,1454,440
VilniusLithuania 7,1594,449
VeracruzMexico 16,53610,276
VlissingenNetherlands 7,9274,926
VaernesNorway 8,4275,237
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3755,204
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5345,303
VillarricaParaguay 11,9467,424
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,3103,921
VanavaraRussia 8,2835,147
VasileviciRussia 6,7704,207
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1464,440
VerhojanskRussia 9,9766,199
ViljujskRussia 9,3335,800
VitimRussia 8,6885,399
Vize IslandRussia 9,4345,862
VladivostokRussia 9,2725,762
VolgogradRussia 6,0233,743
VologdaRussia 7,2404,499
VoronezRussia 6,4434,004
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,7277,287
VytegraRussia 7,4814,649
ValenciaSpain 7,5254,676
ValladolidSpain 7,9564,944
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2765,143
VisbySweden 7,6814,773
VanTurkey 4,9503,076
ValleyUk 8,5045,285
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5264,055
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,25410,101
Valdez, AkUsa 13,4718,371
Valentine, NeUsa 15,1489,413
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,4509,601
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,9739,305
Vevay, InUsa 14,5199,022
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,3529,540
Victoria, TxUsa 16,0489,972
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,5459,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -