Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8963,043
FarahAfghanistan 4,1742,593
FormosaArgentina 12,1087,524
ForrestAustralia 8,0925,028
FrancistownBotswana 3,5352,197
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7376,051
FloraniaBrazil 10,2036,340
FlorestaBrazil 10,3716,445
FlorianoBrazil 10,8786,760
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1396,922
FormosaBrazil 11,2326,979
FortalezaBrazil 10,4226,476
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7727,315
FrancaBrazil 11,1606,935
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,0788,748
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,8838,627
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,1118,769
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,9848,690
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,7869,188
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6558,485
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,7628,552
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,2658,865
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,9918,694
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,8137,962
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,8067,958
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0747,503
FayaChad 4,7072,925
FamagustaCyprus 4,9583,081
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9394,933
FarafraEgypt 4,5952,855
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6612,897
FichtelbergGermany 7,3434,563
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5534,694
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,1233,805
FrederikshbGreenland 11,2456,988
FaranahGuinea 7,5104,667
FalconaraItaly 6,8184,237
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9654,328
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,5264,055
FonniItaly 6,8484,256
FrontoneItaly 6,8504,257
FrosinoneItaly 6,6814,152
FukauraJapan 9,8786,139
FukueJapan 8,7485,436
FukuiJapan 9,4865,894
FukuokaJapan 8,9105,537
FukushimaJapan 9,8866,143
FukuyamaJapan 9,1895,710
FushikiJapan 9,5725,948
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,6173,491
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,0771,291
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,4451,519
FunchalMadeira 8,6525,377
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,9888,071
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6394,747
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3975,218
FaroPortugal 8,0154,981
FerganaRussia 5,2733,277
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7524,817
FalunSweden 8,0304,990
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0885,026
FeodosijaUkraine 5,8703,648
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,0708,122
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,2089,451
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,8329,217
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,7149,144
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,6139,080
Farmington, MeUsa 13,0948,137
Farmington, MnUsa 14,5799,060
Farmington, MoUsa 14,9169,269
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,8869,251
Fayette, IaUsa 14,6809,122
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,3329,527
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2518,856
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,7389,159
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,6619,111
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,0019,943
Findlay, OhUsa 14,2778,872
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,36510,170
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,1638,801
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,4088,954
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,5689,674
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,7959,194
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,5419,658
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,8549,231
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,2489,475
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,4059,573
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,3878,940
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,7689,799
Framingham, MaUsa 13,3198,277
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,5599,047
Franklin, LaUsa 15,5859,685
Franklin, PaUsa 14,0198,712
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9478,667
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,40610,195
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,7489,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -