Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6122,866
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7542,954
MilianaAlgeria 7,1524,444
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,8763,030
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,9906,208
Malarg EArgentina 12,7637,931
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4087,711
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6717,252
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2537,614
MendozaArgentina 12,8257,970
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8227,968
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9307,413
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2126,346
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4516,494
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1564,447
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1094,418
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,6405,990
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,6515,997
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,4105,848
Mount GambierAustralia 9,2835,768
Mount IsaAustralia 9,2075,721
MuharraqBahrain 3,4732,158
MinskBelarus 7,0054,353
MogilevBelarus 6,9274,304
MaunBotswana 3,8642,401
MacapaBrazil 11,8367,355
MacauBrazil 10,1926,333
MaceioBrazil 10,0476,243
MachadoBrazil 10,9856,826
ManausBrazil 12,7947,950
MarabaBrazil 11,5697,189
MaringaBrazil 11,5627,185
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,1527,551
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7506,680
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4326,483
MonteiroBrazil 10,2146,347
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,8476,741
Morada NovaBrazil 10,3856,454
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,6326,607
MamfeCameroon 5,2533,265
MarouaCameroon 4,8603,020
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,3657,684
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,4488,356
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,8919,254
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,3908,321
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,7039,137
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,8039,198
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,0289,339
Moncton, NbCanada 12,6647,870
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,8107,960
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,3128,272
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,3388,288
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,6309,091
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,4298,345
Morden, MbCanada 14,4678,990
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,7448,540
MoundouChad 4,6062,862
MatecanaColombia 14,6079,077
MoroniComoros 1,558968
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0254,365
MarstalDenmark 7,7944,844
Melville HallDominica 13,0098,084
MichesDominican Republic 13,7958,572
MocaDominican Republic 13,9428,663
MoncionDominican Republic 14,0068,704
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,0508,731
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8768,622
MilagroEcuador 14,9659,300
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,9933,102
MinyaEgypt 4,4982,795
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2693,274
MassawaEritrea 2,8571,776
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1155,664
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8364,870
MarseilleFrance 7,3334,557
MontpellierFrance 7,4264,615
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,1967,579
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,72910,396
MakokouGabon 4,7652,961
MayumbaGabon 4,9703,089
MitzicGabon 4,9153,055
MkamboGabon 4,6552,892
MoandaGabon 4,6922,916
MouilaGabon 4,9413,071
MagdeburgGermany 7,5404,685
MunichGermany 7,2514,506
MünsterGermany 7,7374,808
MethoniGreece 5,7873,596
MilosGreece 5,6103,486
MitiliniGreece 5,6893,535
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,6953,539
MacentaGuinea 7,3484,566
MamouGuinea 7,6604,760
Midway IslandHawaii 13,8638,615
MiskolcHungary 6,7654,204
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,8931,798
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5862,850
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,2332,009
MusulipatnamIndia 3,6532,270
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,7384,809
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,7365,429
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8883,038
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,3765,827
MashhadIran 4,5672,838
Malin HeadIreland 8,7715,451
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9444,315
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,3653,955
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,2893,908
MilanItaly 7,1984,473
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2444,502
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8704,269
ManIvory Coast 7,1134,420
MaebashiJapan 9,7436,054
MaizuruJapan 9,3945,838
MakurazakiJapan 8,8495,499
MatsueJapan 9,1935,713
MatsumotoJapan 9,6445,993
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1345,676
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8205,481
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0826,887
MishimaJapan 9,7136,036
MitoJapan 9,8686,132
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7526,060
MiyakoJapan 10,0386,237
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2125,103
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9325,550
MiyazakiJapan 8,9675,572
MombetsuJapan 10,2006,338
MoriokaJapan 9,9706,196
MuroranJapan 9,9866,206
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2495,747
MutsuJapan 9,9946,210
Ma’AnJordan 4,3982,733
MafraqJordan 4,5852,849
MombasaKenya 1,7581,092
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,4321,511
MaseruLesotho 4,0252,501
MonroviaLiberia 7,4044,601
MisratahLibya 5,9203,679
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,581982
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,9421,207
MananjaryMadagascar 1,9961,241
MorondavaMadagascar 2,1181,316
MakhangaMalawi 2,5791,603
MangochiMalawi 2,4671,533
MwmosaMalawi 2,5161,563
MzimbaMalawi 2,5331,574
MzuzuMalawi 2,4781,540
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2563,266
MersingMalaysia 5,4333,376
MiriMalaysia 6,5784,087
MaleMaldives 2,2341,389
MenakaMali 6,2833,904
MoptiMali 6,8994,287
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9298,034
MazatlanMexico 17,17410,672
MeridaMexico 15,8349,839
Mexico CityMexico 16,81210,447
MonterreyMexico 16,52910,271
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,97910,551
MaantyMongolia 7,6844,775
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5144,669
MatadMongolia 8,2135,104
MurenMongolia 7,4044,601
MarrakechMorocco 7,8194,859
MeknesMorocco 7,6844,775
MideltMorocco 7,5684,703
MaputoMozambique 3,3982,111
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,9841,233
MandalayMyanmar 5,3203,306
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,2353,253
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,1313,189
MindatMyanmar 5,0943,165
MonywaMyanmar 5,2403,256
MyeikMyanmar 5,1313,189
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,6213,493
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7694,828
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,4887,139
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2547,614
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,3837,074
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1417,545
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8907,389
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9067,398
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,5847,198
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7857,323
ManaguaNicaragua 15,7339,777
MasatepeNicaragua 15,7169,766
MagariaNiger 5,5013,418
Maine SoroaNiger 5,1933,227
MaradiNiger 5,7043,545
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0303,126
MakurdiNigeria 5,3833,345
MinnaNigeria 5,6463,508
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5855,335
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,5515,314
MajisOman 3,2372,011
MasirahOman 2,8371,763
Muscat  Oman 3,1521,959
MultanPakistan 4,2292,628
MurreePakistan 4,6812,909
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,0006,214
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,4637,744
MoyobambaPeru 14,6019,073
MactanPhilippines 7,7674,826
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,5294,679
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2435,122
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4502,765
MagadanRussia 10,7506,680
MahackalaRussia 5,3553,328
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,5635,321
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,5645,322
MarkovoRussia 11,6357,230
MinusinskRussia 7,3114,543
MogocaRussia 8,7845,459
MoscowRussia 6,9174,298
MurmanskRussia 8,3605,195
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6642,277
MatamSenegal 7,8854,900
MogadishuSomalia 1,344835
MadridSpain 7,8094,853
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8164,857
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1934,470
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7144,793
MelillaSpain 7,5254,676
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4674,640
MalakalSudan 3,0721,909
MbabaneSwaziland 3,5362,197
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4114,605
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,3583,330
Mae SariangThailand 5,3023,294
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,2953,290
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,9033,668
MalatyaTurkey 5,1113,176
MersinTurkey 5,0873,161
MuglaTurkey 5,4323,375
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3815,208
ManstonUk 8,0525,004
MeloUruguay 11,5527,178
MercedesUruguay 11,8727,377
MontevideoUruguay 11,6567,243
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,7509,166
Madison, FlUsa 14,7799,184
Madison, InUsa 14,4989,009
Madison, NeUsa 15,0439,348
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,5109,016
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,2919,502
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,3388,910
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,9619,297
Marengo, IlUsa 14,5719,054
Marion, InUsa 14,4428,974
Marion, NcUsa 14,4448,975
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,1568,796
Marshall, TxUsa 15,6039,696
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9768,685
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0528,111
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,2318,843
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,0249,957
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,8089,202
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,7559,169
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,3819,558
Medford, WiUsa 14,4208,961
Mellette, SdUsa 14,8849,249
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,1139,391
Mena, ArUsa 15,4049,572
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,1859,436
Mexia, TxUsa 15,8189,830
Mexico, MoUsa 14,9809,309
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,7639,174
Midland, TxUsa 16,18710,059
Milan, MnUsa 14,7379,158
Milbank, SdUsa 14,7509,166
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,0299,339
Milford, DeUsa 13,7428,540
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,6809,123
Millen, GaUsa 14,6029,074
Millport, OhUsa 14,0928,757
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,2988,264
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,4348,969
Minden, NeUsa 15,2359,467
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,6009,073
Minonk, IlUsa 14,6509,104
Missoula, MtUsa 15,2059,449
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,2399,470
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,7069,138
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,7699,178
Monroe, NcUsa 14,3838,938
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,7379,158
Montgomery AlUsa 14,9979,320
Montrose, CoUsa 15,9429,906
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,6968,511
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0868,753
Morganton, NcUsa 14,4448,975
Moro, OrUsa 15,5119,639
Morris, MnUsa 14,6529,105
Morrison, IlUsa 14,6459,101
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3128,894
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1118,769
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,8059,200
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,1778,810
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,2218,216
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,8479,226
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,7939,192
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,3148,895
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,4439,596
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,6448,478
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1638,801
MaracayVenezuela 13,7188,524
MaturinVenezuela 13,2298,221
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0788,748
MeridaVenezuela 14,1088,767
MagoyeZambia 3,2932,046
MansaZambia 3,0151,874
MbalaZambia 2,7041,680
MfuweZambia 2,7541,711
MisamfuZambia 2,7361,700
MonguZambia 3,7232,314
MpikaZambia 2,7621,716
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,7031,679
Mt MakuluZambia 3,2111,995
MumbwaZambia 3,3022,052
MwinilungaZambia 3,5022,176
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,1671,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -