Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1033,792
In SalahAlgeria 6,6934,159
InnsbruckAustria 7,2004,474
IbiriteBrazil 10,8196,723
IguatuBrazil 10,4746,509
IlheusBrazil 10,3606,438
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3857,075
IndaialBrazil 11,2176,970
IpameriBrazil 11,2847,012
IraiBrazil 11,5997,208
IreceBrazil 10,7026,650
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5326,545
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6197,842
ItaitubaBrazil 12,3357,665
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7256,664
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5796,574
ItapevaBrazil 11,2446,987
ItirucuBrazil 10,4716,507
ItuacuBrazil 10,6116,594
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7867,324
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5287,785
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,8237,968
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9028,018
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,0747,503
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,6837,260
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,4588,363
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,12110,018
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5667,187
ImbertDominican Republic 13,9468,666
IzobambaEcuador 14,8769,244
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6272,875
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,0029,944
IoanninaGreece 6,0693,771
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1336,918
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0286,232
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,7592,336
IranshahrIran 3,5832,226
IstranaItaly 7,0424,376
IidaJapan 9,6195,978
IizukaJapan 8,9415,556
IrakoJapan 9,5395,928
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0535,004
IrozakiJapan 9,6986,026
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0905,027
IshinomakiJapan 9,9666,193
IwamizawaJapan 10,0636,253
IzuharaJapan 8,8285,486
IrbidJordan 4,6222,872
IfraneMorocco 7,6384,746
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,3487,051
IlorinNigeria 5,8253,620
InchonNorth Korea 8,6845,396
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,5305,922
IslamabadPakistan 4,6392,883
IquitosPeru 14,2468,852
IloiloPhilippines 7,6194,734
IasiRomania 6,3713,959
IcaRussia 11,0676,877
IlirnejRussia 11,4337,104
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,8116,097
IrkutskRussia 7,8144,855
Ivdel’Russia 7,2744,520
IbizaSpain 7,3524,569
IspartaTurkey 5,3683,336
IstanbulTurkey 5,7343,563
IzmirTurkey 5,6033,482
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,6734,146
IzmailUkraine 6,1523,823
Imperial, NeUsa 15,3879,562
Independence, KsUsa 15,3889,562
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,4288,345
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,5429,037
Indianola, IaUsa 14,9539,292
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,3088,891
Inverness, FlUsa 14,7829,186
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,7909,191
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2218,837
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,6878,506
IsokaZambia 2,5881,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -