Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,8946,148
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,6242,873
WilliamtownAustralia 10,3246,415
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,3446,428
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2784,523
WoomeraAustralia 8,9205,543
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0154,981
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,5297,786
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9058,641
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,8338,596
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,7138,521
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8778,623
Windsor, OnCanada 14,1538,795
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,3658,926
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,4458,977
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8548,609
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,12010,017
WajimaJapan 9,5685,946
WakamatsuJapan 9,8346,111
WakayamaJapan 9,3585,815
WakkanaiJapan 10,0806,264
WajirKenya 1,8481,148
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,8483,013
WindhoekNamibia 4,5782,845
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2977,642
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3367,666
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3627,682
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2677,623
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1197,531
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0707,501
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1817,570
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2337,602
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2157,590
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0697,500
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1237,533
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3057,647
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2167,591
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2247,596
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7077,275
WintonNew Zealand 11,3577,058
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2097,587
WarsawPoland 7,1024,413
WroclawPoland 7,1984,473
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8025,470
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2151,998
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9402,448
WauSudan 3,3372,074
WaddingtonUk 8,2675,137
Waco, TxUsa 15,8769,865
Wake IslandUsa 12,4067,709
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,4619,608
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,0439,348
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,5949,069
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,3719,552
Walnut, IlUsa 14,6339,093
Warren, OhUsa 14,0928,757
Warren, PaUsa 13,8928,632
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,9149,268
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9098,643
Washington, IaUsa 14,8329,217
Washington, InUsa 14,6419,098
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,1809,433
Watertown, NyUsa 13,5718,433
Watertown, SdUsa 14,7879,189
Watertown, WiUsa 14,4999,010
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,2798,873
Waverly, OhUsa 14,3538,919
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,7139,143
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,2259,461
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,9669,300
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,8329,838
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,4739,615
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1488,792
West Chester, PaUsa 13,7738,559
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,7029,136
West Point, GaUsa 14,8459,225
West Point, NyUsa 13,5728,434
White Hall, IlUsa 14,8479,226
Whitestown, InUsa 14,5069,014
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,7859,809
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,4269,586
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,1629,422
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,6878,505
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9948,696
Williamson, WvUsa 14,3358,908
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,7808,563
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,7789,183
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,7738,559
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,7588,550
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,1948,820
Windsor, IlUsa 14,7799,184
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,2978,884
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,7429,161
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,9259,896
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,4688,990
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,4658,989
Winslow, AzUsa 16,34810,159
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,4158,958
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,0218,713
Wooster, OhUsa 14,1708,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -