Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6417,234
UaupesBrazil 13,6138,459
UbatubaBrazil 10,8696,754
UberabaBrazil 11,2236,974
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,7538,546
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2713,897
UpernavikGreenland 11,1966,957
UummannaqGreenland 11,1326,917
UdineItaly 7,0044,352
Ustica IslandItaly 6,4854,030
UenoJapan 9,4565,876
UnzendakeJapan 8,8805,518
UrakawaJapan 10,1336,297
UshibukaJapan 8,8455,497
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8176,100
UwajimaJapan 9,1005,655
UkmergeLithuania 7,2304,493
UtenaLithuania 7,2254,489
UlaangomMongolia 7,0004,350
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6834,774
UlgiiMongolia 6,8254,241
UliastaiMongolia 7,0834,401
UmnugoviMongolia 6,9174,298
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8884,901
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0505,624
UfaRussia 6,5974,099
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2805,766
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9684,952
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2396,984
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1455,062
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7944,843
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4937,142
Ust-MajaRussia 9,8556,124
Ust-OlojRussia 11,0936,893
Umm BeninSudan 3,0831,916
UmeňSweden 8,1525,066
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,8723,649
Udon ThaniThailand 5,7443,570
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4873,410
UrfaTurkey 4,9543,079
UsakTurkey 5,5103,424
Uman’Ukraine 6,4203,989
UzgorodUkraine 6,7384,187
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0598,736
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,2348,845
Urbana, IlUsa 14,6449,100
Urbana, OhUsa 14,3418,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -