Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3762,719
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5914,096
HuamboAngola 4,4512,766
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9704,953
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,8266,106
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,8116,097
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,6976,026
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8156,099
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,6758,498
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6337,850
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,6217,843
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8918,632
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1107,525
Harrow, OnCanada 14,1648,802
Hay River, NtCanada 13,7208,526
Hope, BcCanada 15,0309,340
HaikouChina 6,5804,089
HailarChina 8,5835,334
HamiChina 6,5174,050
HetanChina 5,2903,287
HavanaCuba 15,0539,354
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8198,587
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7648,553
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,0738,745
HelwanEgypt 4,6142,867
HurguadaEgypt 4,2352,632
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0685,635
HelsinkiFinland 7,6894,778
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6924,780
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,91710,512
HamburgGermany 7,7314,804
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7314,804
HannoverGermany 7,6634,762
HelgolandGermany 7,8764,895
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2574,510
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4513,387
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3037,024
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,30910,135
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,9639,920
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5565,938
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,5222,189
HaifaIsrael 4,6882,913
HaboroJapan 10,0696,257
HachijojimaJapan 9,7626,066
HachinoheJapan 10,0106,220
HagiJapan 9,0225,606
HakodateJapan 9,9626,191
HamadaJapan 9,0925,650
HamamatsuJapan 9,5975,964
HikoneJapan 9,4745,887
HimejiJapan 9,3245,794
HiradoJapan 8,8305,487
HirooJapan 10,1786,325
HiroshimaJapan 9,1175,666
HitaJapan 8,9545,564
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9135,538
HunLibya 5,6453,508
HomboriMali 6,6694,144
HomalinMyanmar 5,3793,342
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2113,238
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8407,358
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7117,277
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6897,264
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,3737,067
HororataNew Zealand 11,7307,289
HyderabadPakistan 3,6182,248
HuanucoPeru 14,4238,962
HelPoland 7,4024,600
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6425,992
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3954,595
HatangaRussia 9,1535,688
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9744,955
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7814,214
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8652,402
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8724,270
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5087,151
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6225,358
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9265,547
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,0911,921
HalaibSudan 3,6172,248
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1131,935
HudeibaSudan 3,4152,122
HaparandaSweden 8,2305,114
HarnosandSweden 8,1195,045
HamaSyria 4,8313,002
HassakahSyria 4,8212,996
Hua HinThailand 5,2763,278
HakkariTurkey 4,8443,010
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2855,148
HersonUkraine 6,1283,808
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6084,106
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,0099,948
Hanover, NhUsa 13,2848,255
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,8479,226
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8278,592
Hart, MiUsa 14,2418,850
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,4308,345
Hartington, NeUsa 15,0049,324
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,7569,170
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,2489,476
Hays, KsUsa 15,4069,573
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,23110,086
Hebron, NeUsa 15,2669,486
Helena, MtUsa 15,1939,441
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,7658,554
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1228,776
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,4969,008
Hermit, CoUsa 15,8999,880
Hernando, MsUsa 15,1279,400
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,9819,309
Highmore, SdUsa 14,8849,249
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,6968,511
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,7799,184
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3098,892
Holly, CoUsa 15,6569,729
Homer, AkUsa 13,4818,377
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,5909,066
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,8129,204
Horton, KsUsa 15,1509,415
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,2489,476
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1828,813
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1338,782
Houma, LaUsa 15,5059,635
Houston, TexasUsa 15,8529,851
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,3568,921
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,8939,254
Huron, SdUsa 14,9019,260
HanoiVietnam 6,1913,847
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,9233,680
HarareZimbabwe 3,0301,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -