Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4922,791
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4562,769
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8254,241
General PicoArgentina 12,2727,626
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9297,413
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7234,799
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,0876,268
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7794,212
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,0645,011
GrazAustria 6,9484,318
GancaAzerbaijan 5,1223,183
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0943,166
GomelBelarus 6,7474,193
GrodnoBelarus 7,1044,415
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1446,303
GoianiaBrazil 11,4167,094
GoiasBrazil 11,5227,160
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6156,596
GrajauBrazil 11,2677,001
GuairaBrazil 11,7757,317
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,4616,501
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3906,457
GarouaCameroon 4,9133,053
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,8487,363
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6878,506
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,0999,383
Golden, BcCanada 14,7779,182
Goose, NfCanada 12,1127,527
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9008,637
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,3708,930
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,7227,906
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,4157,715
GanzhouChina 7,2504,505
GuangzhouChina 7,0114,357
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,9128,645
GuayaquilEcuador 14,9969,319
GonderEthiopia 2,7571,713
GourdonFrance 7,6704,766
GrenobleFrance 7,4054,601
GeisenheimGermany 7,5834,712
GorlitzGermany 7,2984,535
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7624,824
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,12810,022
GeorgetownGuyana 12,6707,873
GoaIndia 3,0141,873
GuwahatiIndia 5,1783,218
GelaItaly 6,3003,915
GenoaItaly 7,1564,447
GhediItaly 7,1344,433
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3873,969
GrazzaniseItaly 6,5894,095
GrossetoItaly 6,9024,289
GrottaglieItaly 6,3403,940
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9094,293
GuidoniaItaly 6,7424,190
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9214,301
GifuJapan 9,5225,917
GaoMali 6,5284,057
GuamMariana Islands 10,0566,249
GuadalajaraMexico 17,10910,632
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,91210,509
GuaymasMexico 17,04810,594
GaluutMongolia 7,1944,470
GemertNetherlands 7,8164,857
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4117,712
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4137,713
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2487,611
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9747,441
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2417,607
GayaNiger 6,0353,750
GardermoenNorway 8,1725,078
GeiloNorway 8,3135,166
GdanskPoland 7,3924,594
GalatiRomania 6,1973,851
Gor’KijRussia 6,8474,255
GorznyjRussia 5,4123,363
GridinoRussia 8,0184,982
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,547962
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,7176,039
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4144,607
GijonSpain 8,1075,038
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6732,282
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0321,884
GoteborgSweden 7,9424,935
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9524,942
GothenburgSweden 7,9424,935
GunnarnSweden 8,3315,177
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4474,628
GabesTunisia 6,3993,976
GafsaTunisia 6,5304,058
GiresunTurkey 5,3533,326
GoztepeTurkey 5,7253,558
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8493,013
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6972,919
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6325,364
GajvoronUkraine 6,3943,973
GeniceskUkraine 6,0033,730
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,0869,375
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,8577,989
Galva, IlUsa 14,6969,133
Galveston, TxUsa 15,8539,851
Geneva, NeUsa 15,1829,434
Genoa, NeUsa 15,1829,434
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,8779,245
Glenville, WvUsa 14,1968,821
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,5008,389
Golconda, NvUsa 15,9009,880
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1508,793
Goodland, KsUsa 15,5189,643
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,2879,500
Grafton, NdUsa 14,5259,026
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,5859,685
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,2039,447
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,8539,851
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2858,877
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,8559,853
Gravette, ArUsa 15,3319,527
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,0859,374
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,3368,909
Greenfield, InUsa 14,5069,014
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,0869,375
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2758,870
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,6949,131
Greenville, MsUsa 15,3209,520
Greenville, OhUsa 14,4368,971
Greenville, PaUsa 14,0198,712
Greenville, TxUsa 15,6869,748
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,5199,022
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,5519,042
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,8459,225
Groton, CtUsa 13,4198,339
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,3898,320
GuanareVenezuela 13,9488,668
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,0668,741
GuiriaVenezuela 13,1348,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -