Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5069,014
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5022,797
ParanaArgentina 12,1387,542
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9027,396
PehuajoArgentina 12,1097,525
PergaminoArgentina 12,0707,501
PigeArgentina 12,0807,507
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4457,734
PosadasArgentina 11,8577,368
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3067,647
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9188,027
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7337,291
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9714,332
Port HedlandAustralia 7,0374,373
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5465,932
ParakouBenin 6,0573,764
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1586,313
ParacatuBrazil 11,1566,932
ParanaBrazil 11,3307,041
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1766,945
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5617,184
ParintinsBrazil 12,4387,729
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7806,699
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4937,142
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0976,896
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6576,622
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3256,416
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5836,576
PeixeBrazil 11,4137,092
PetrolinaBrazil 10,5726,570
PicosBrazil 10,7076,653
PiraiBrazil 10,7646,689
PirenopolisBrazil 11,4007,084
PompeuBrazil 10,9306,792
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9587,431
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9507,426
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4127,091
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,1318,160
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3387,045
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,4377,107
PosseBrazil 11,1506,929
PlevenBulgaria 6,1703,834
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0553,762
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,7523,574
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2428,850
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,4617,743
Penticton, BcCanada 15,0079,325
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,5558,423
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,7238,528
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,9188,649
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,0459,349
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2147,590
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,8869,251
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,4098,954
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,3438,913
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5349,032
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4668,990
Princeton, BcCanada 14,4388,972
ParronChile 12,9128,024
Puerto AysenChile 12,4577,741
Puerto MonttChile 12,7167,902
Punta ArenasChile 11,8877,387
PingbianChina 7,3084,542
PeralesColombia 14,5409,036
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7008,513
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,5979,692
PragueCzech Republic 7,2514,506
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,0898,755
PimentelDominican Republic 13,9018,638
PoloDominican Republic 14,0408,725
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,9398,662
PichilingueEcuador 14,9669,300
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0779,369
PuyoEcuador 14,7939,192
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6892,914
ParisFrance 7,8424,873
PerpignanFrance 7,4534,632
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,1663,210
Port-GentilGabon 5,2043,234
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,0849,995
PotsdamGermany 7,4864,652
PatrasGreece 5,8983,665
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,3477,051
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9306,792
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,0288,095
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,1478,791
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,4089,575
PecsHungary 6,7194,176
PambanIndia 3,0541,898
PuneIndia 3,2702,032
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0043,110
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0063,733
PadovaItaly 7,0364,373
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1404,437
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4353,999
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4544,011
PantelleriaItaly 6,4434,004
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0894,405
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8074,230
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8344,247
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6824,152
PiacenzaItaly 7,1334,433
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0084,355
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9424,314
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6524,133
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4494,007
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7374,186
PrizziItaly 6,4003,977
PakseLaos 5,9603,703
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0983,168
PamplemoussesMauritius 1,7371,079
PlaisanceMauritius 1,7751,103
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4757,130
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3733,960
PatheinMyanmar 4,9313,064
PutaoMyanmar 5,7363,564
PyiMyanmar 5,0733,153
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8677,375
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1497,550
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2257,596
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,4129,577
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4813,406
PohangNorth Korea 8,8825,519
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6605,382
PadidanPakistan 3,7552,334
PanjgurPakistan 3,6332,258
ParachinarPakistan 4,5472,826
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4342,134
PeshawarPakistan 4,6172,869
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,1176,287
PilarParaguay 12,0967,516
PiscoPeru 14,3058,890
PiuraPeru 15,0149,330
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,6108,457
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,1904,468
PoznanPoland 7,3084,541
PrzemyslPoland 6,8184,237
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1175,044
PortalegrePortugal 8,0605,009
Porto Portugal 8,2295,114
PavelecRussia 6,6674,143
PecoraRussia 7,7564,820
PermRussia 6,9584,324
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,2937,018
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6074,727
PjatigorskRussia 5,5523,450
PoronajskRussia 10,2266,354
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8863,658
Providenja BayRussia 12,3347,664
PskovRussia 7,3554,571
PodorSenegal 8,0825,023
PopradSlovakia 6,8704,269
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,4892,789
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,7352,321
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2864,528
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,0491,894
Port SudanSudan 3,3492,081
ParamariboSuriname 12,3367,666
PiteňSweden 8,2525,128
PalmyraSyria 4,7112,928
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,32110,142
PhetchabunThailand 5,5423,444
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,4703,399
PhraeThailand 5,5153,427
PhuketThailand 4,9633,084
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9613,083
Prachin BuriThailand 5,4733,401
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,2353,253
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,0288,096
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3315,177
PoltavaUkraine 6,3573,950
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7497,301
PradoUruguay 11,6567,243
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5467,175
Palestine, IlUsa 14,7109,141
Pana, IlUsa 14,7589,171
Paoli, InUsa 14,5709,054
Paris, IlUsa 14,6449,100
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,5299,028
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,2829,496
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,5099,637
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,6449,721
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,4369,592
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,1519,415
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,4159,579
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,1619,421
Peoria, IlUsa 14,7099,140
Perry, OkUsa 15,5309,651
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7218,526
Philo, OhUsa 14,2228,837
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,55810,289
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,0039,323
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,3159,517
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,4688,990
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,8389,221
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0628,738
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,5728,434
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,2828,254
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,1239,397
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,5969,692
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,4688,990
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,6419,098
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,0899,376
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,1899,439
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,7499,787
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,6488,481
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,1899,439
Portage, WiUsa 14,4268,965
Portland, MaineUsa 13,1768,188
Portland, OregonUsa 15,4549,603
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,6259,088
Prescott, ArUsa 15,4039,572
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1179,394
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8688,618
Princeton, InUsa 14,7769,182
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,3448,292
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,7579,792
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6988,512
PetaukeZambia 2,8561,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -