Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9213,679
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9874,342
DavisAntarctica 7,3074,541
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5785,330
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3195,169
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,6282,876
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,0276,231
DhakaBangladesh 4,9293,063
D’UccleBelgium 7,8434,874
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7986,710
DiamantinoBrazil 12,2187,593
DouradosBrazil 11,8767,380
DoualaCameroon 5,1683,212
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,0247,472
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,3688,928
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,3178,897
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,0148,708
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,0417,482
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,8917,390
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,0768,126
Dryden, OnCanada 14,1718,806
DuianChina 6,3493,945
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4624,015
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,2551,401
DajabonDominican Republic 14,0608,737
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,0628,738
DabaaEgypt 4,8913,040
DakhlaEgypt 4,4022,736
DijonFrance 7,5774,708
DresdenGermany 7,3554,570
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1096,282
DebrecenHungary 6,6714,145
DalatangiIceland 9,5225,917
DaltonganjIndia 4,4462,763
DarbhangaIndia 4,7412,946
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5363,440
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5453,446
DumkaIndia 4,7082,925
DwarkaIndia 3,3472,080
DezfulIran 4,1682,590
DublinIreland 8,6155,353
DecimomannuItaly 6,8204,238
DobbiacoItaly 7,1114,419
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7934,221
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6012,859
DagorettiKenya 2,1081,310
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2284,491
DedzaMalawi 2,5591,590
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2574,509
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2515,127
DaweiMyanmar 5,1553,204
De BiltNetherlands 7,8794,896
De KooyNetherlands 7,9554,943
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9594,946
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1927,576
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7457,298
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1987,580
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5037,148
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2445,123
DalbandinPakistan 3,8462,390
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3702,715
DirPakistan 4,7482,950
DroshPakistan 4,7822,972
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,4974,659
DohaQatar 3,3472,080
DorohoiRomania 6,4974,037
Dikson IslandRussia 8,8595,505
DudinkaRussia 8,5545,316
DzardzanRussia 9,6435,992
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4812,163
DakarSenegal 8,3175,169
DaruSierra Leone 7,4864,652
DurbanSouth Africa 3,8162,371
DamazinSudan 2,9591,839
DongolaSudan 3,8032,363
DamascusSyria 4,6752,905
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,6752,905
Deir EzzorSyria 4,7192,933
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9953,104
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,8151,128
DjerbaTunisia 6,3273,932
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9823,096
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6795,393
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5475,311
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2433,879
DonetskUkraine 6,1073,795
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3212,064
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,6809,122
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1048,764
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,7599,793
Danville, IlUsa 14,6449,100
Darlington, ScUsa 14,3508,917
Davenport, WaUsa 15,1919,440
David City, NeUsa 15,1139,391
Dayton, OhUsa 14,3828,937
Dayton, WaUsa 15,3349,529
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,0349,342
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,38910,185
Decatur, IlUsa 14,7119,141
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,30610,133
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2948,882
Delphine, InUsa 14,5099,016
Denton, MdUsa 13,8218,588
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,6369,716
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,8919,253
Deseret, UtUsa 16,0189,954
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,5749,057
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,1818,812
Dickson, TnUsa 14,8549,230
Dillon, MtUsa 15,3869,561
Dixon, IlUsa 14,6339,093
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,5669,673
Dover, DeUsa 13,8218,588
Dover, TnUsa 14,9049,262
Dublin, TxUsa 15,9039,882
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,6479,102
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,3888,941
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,8479,226
Durham, NhUsa 13,2558,237
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3325,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -