Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9654,328
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0954,409
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0944,408
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7504,194
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8587,369
AzulArgentina 11,9017,396
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0835,644
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2184,485
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,6255,360
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4925,277
AmberleyAustralia 10,4816,513
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0393,131
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8363,005
AimoresBrazil 10,5176,535
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3316,420
AltamiraBrazil 11,9307,414
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4587,742
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8016,712
ApodiBrazil 10,3156,410
AracajuBrazil 10,1826,328
AracuaiBrazil 10,6556,621
AragarcasBrazil 11,7447,298
AraxaBrazil 11,1256,913
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2106,345
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,0739,366
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,0469,350
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8988,015
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,9557,429
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9056,777
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,9458,665
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,2048,827
AbecheChad 4,3352,694
AntofagastaChile 13,3738,310
AricaChile 13,5508,420
AltaiChina 6,6354,123
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7889,190
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7549,168
AraucaColombia 14,0598,736
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,9698,680
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8338,596
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9858,690
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8132,991
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5502,827
AswanEgypt 4,0142,494
AsyutEgypt 4,3922,729
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,0819,993
AsmaraEritrea 2,8661,781
AssabEritrea 2,4171,502
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3861,483
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9964,347
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,74611,028
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,3182,683
AccraGhana 6,2793,902
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8813,655
AthensGreece 5,7603,580
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,7363,565
AasiaatGreenland 11,2176,970
AmmassalikGreenland 10,6176,597
AputiteqGreenland 10,3886,455
AkureyriIceland 9,7346,049
AgraIndia 4,2872,664
AhmedabadIndia 3,6002,237
AkolaIndia 3,6712,281
AllahabadIndia 4,3852,725
AmritsarIndia 4,5252,812
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,0625,010
AbadanIran 3,9652,464
ArakIran 4,3422,698
AlbengaItaly 7,1784,460
AlgheroItaly 6,9484,318
AmendolaItaly 6,5214,052
AnconaItaly 6,8084,231
ArezzoItaly 6,9014,288
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6854,154
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6174,112
AbashiriJapan 10,2716,382
AburatsuJapan 8,9595,567
AikawaJapan 9,6966,025
AjiroJapan 9,7276,044
AkitaJapan 9,8806,139
AkuneJapan 8,8575,504
AomoriJapan 9,9516,183
AsahikawaJapan 10,1166,286
AsosanJapan 8,9575,566
AmmanJordan 4,5612,834
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7423,568
AinaziLatvia 7,4844,650
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,396867
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,276793
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,7991,118
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,094680
AtarMauritania 7,9754,956
AgalegaMauritius 654406
AcapulcoMexico 16,99410,560
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0844,402
AltaiMongolia 6,9484,317
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3244,551
AgadirMorocco 7,9164,919
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8794,896
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4717,128
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9137,403
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2527,614
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2417,607
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6997,270
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2307,600
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2337,601
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2337,601
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2337,601
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2337,601
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,6609,731
AgadezNiger 5,7393,566
AsuncionParaguay 12,0767,504
ArequipaPeru 13,7438,540
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,6844,775
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,66110,353
AradRomania 6,5734,085
AjanRussia 9,9896,207
AldanRussia 9,3085,784
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1263,807
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4924,656
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,1766,324
AnadyrRussia 11,9397,419
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7844,837
ArmavirRussia 5,6973,540
AstrakhanRussia 5,7083,547
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4188,960
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,3065,162
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6074,727
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4714,643
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5474,690
Abu HamedSudan 3,6162,247
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0441,892
AqiqSudan 3,1691,969
ArbaatSudan 3,3872,105
AromaSudan 3,1121,934
AtbaraSudan 3,4232,127
Abu KamalSyria 4,6002,859
AleppoSyria 4,9183,056
AranyaprathetThailand 5,5773,465
AtakpameTogo 6,1793,839
AdanaTurkey 5,0763,154
AfyonTurkey 5,4613,393
AnkaraTurkey 5,4673,397
AntalyaTurkey 5,2773,279
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7382,944
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5855,335
AberporthUk 8,4495,251
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4325,240
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8563,639
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0633,768
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2312,008
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2322,008
ArtigasUruguay 11,8217,346
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,1049,386
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,8169,207
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,3059,510
Abilene, TxUsa 15,9869,934
Ada, MnUsa 14,6139,081
Adrian, MiUsa 14,2418,850
Aiken, ScUsa 14,5479,040
Akron, OhUsa 14,1288,779
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,9029,881
Albany, GaUsa 14,8159,206
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,4758,373
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,7089,139
Albion, NeUsa 15,0969,381
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,16310,044
Aledo, IlUsa 14,7699,178
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,9249,274
Algona, IaUsa 14,7959,194
Alice, TxUsa 16,18910,060
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,6988,512
Alliance, NeUsa 15,3289,525
Alma, MiUsa 14,2448,851
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0168,709
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,41010,197
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,8819,869
Amherst, MaUsa 13,4508,358
Amite, LaUsa 15,4219,583
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,3788,314
Anderson, InUsa 14,5069,014
Anderson, ScUsa 14,5769,058
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8208,588
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,2418,850
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,3738,932
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,0169,331
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,8669,238
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,5179,021
Ashland, WiUsa 14,3128,894
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,3969,567
Atchison, KsUsa 15,1349,404
Athens, GaUsa 14,6579,108
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,7639,174
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,6888,506
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,2477,611
Auburn, NeUsa 15,1519,415
Augusta, GaUsa 14,5769,058
Augusta, MtUsa 15,1519,415
Aurora, IlUsa 14,5079,015
Austin, TxUsa 16,0069,946
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3863,347
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3283,311
AcariguaVenezuela 13,8938,633
AdenYemen 2,2571,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -