Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5882,851
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1652,588
KhostAfghanistan 4,4892,790
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7992,982
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7826,700
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4594,635
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9854,340
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,1253,184
KandiBenin 6,0693,771
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,8769,244
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6588,487
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6608,489
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,9509,290
Kenora, OnCanada 14,2508,855
Kingston, OnCanada 13,6018,452
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7017,893
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,9518,048
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,3677,685
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,3478,294
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3343,314
KashiChina 5,3353,315
KunmingChina 6,0713,773
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4352,756
KhargaEgypt 4,2912,667
KosseirEgypt 4,1122,555
KajaaniFinland 7,9984,970
KuopioFinland 7,8644,887
KuusamoFinland 8,1305,052
KarlsruheGermany 7,4914,655
KasselGermany 7,5924,718
KonstanzGermany 7,3554,570
KumasiGhana 6,4564,012
KalamataGreece 5,7863,595
KerkiraGreece 6,1163,801
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6613,518
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1816,948
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0276,231
KankanGuinea 7,3604,574
KindiaGuinea 7,7394,809
KissidougouGuinea 7,4274,615
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,12610,021
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0474,379
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0474,379
KeszthelyHungary 6,8334,246
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6716,010
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6782,907
KotaIndia 3,9762,471
KozhikodeIndia 2,8591,777
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,5254,676
KermanIran 3,8802,411
KermanshahIran 4,4202,746
Khoram AbadIran 4,2982,671
KilkennyIreland 8,6385,368
KingstonJamaica 14,6199,084
KagoshimaJapan 8,8785,517
KanazawaJapan 9,5315,923
KaruizawaJapan 9,6976,026
KatsuuraJapan 9,8386,114
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7046,030
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1456,304
KobeJapan 9,3715,823
KochiJapan 9,1985,716
KofuJapan 9,6876,020
KumagayaJapan 9,7686,070
KumamotoJapan 8,9225,544
KumejimaJapan 8,3985,219
KureJapan 9,1215,668
KushiroJapan 10,2716,382
KutchanJapan 9,9766,199
KyotoJapan 9,4235,856
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4834,028
KitaleKenya 2,3551,464
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8462,390
KufraLibya 4,7322,940
KaunasLithuania 7,2294,492
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4084,603
KybartaiLithuania 7,2464,503
KarongaMalawi 2,4511,523
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3363,316
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,8304,244
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1933,227
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4043,358
KuantanMalaysia 5,3883,348
KuchingMalaysia 6,1353,812
KayesMali 7,6694,765
KeniebaMali 7,6154,732
KidalMali 6,4564,012
KitaMali 7,4314,618
KoutiaMali 6,9914,344
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5317,787
KisinevMoldova 6,3013,916
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4385,244
KhatgalMongolia 7,4604,636
KhovdMongolia 6,8274,242
KhujirtMongolia 7,3654,577
KhutagMongolia 7,5294,678
KenitraMorocco 7,7934,843
KalewaMyanmar 5,2283,249
KathaMyanmar 5,4613,394
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0453,135
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9503,076
KengtungMyanmar 5,6093,485
KhamtiMyanmar 5,5123,425
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,6522,891
KathmanduNepal 4,8172,993
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7697,314
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9097,400
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3117,650
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0807,507
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1807,569
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3357,665
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2117,588
KanoNigeria 5,5083,423
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8855,521
KarasjokNorway 8,5455,310
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5525,314
KristiansandNorway 8,1535,066
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5195,294
KhasabOman 3,4292,131
KarachiPakistan 3,5012,175
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5172,185
KhanpurPakistan 4,0422,512
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8022,363
KororPalau 8,8695,512
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8974,286
KlodzkoPoland 7,1584,448
KoszalinPoland 7,4844,650
KrakowPoland 6,9764,335
KalakanRussia 8,6755,391
KaliningradRussia 7,3414,562
KamenskoeRussia 11,5157,156
KandalaksaRussia 8,1895,089
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2025,097
KazanRussia 6,7364,186
KemRussia 7,9224,923
KerchRussia 5,8743,650
KhabarovskRussia 9,6375,989
KirenskRussia 8,3675,199
KirovRussia 7,0544,384
KljuciRussia 11,3797,071
KolpasevRussia 7,4144,607
KorfRussia 11,5727,191
KostromaRussia 7,0574,385
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,3036,402
KotlasRussia 7,3624,575
KrasnodarRussia 5,7543,576
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3063,918
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,8164,235
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5534,693
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,4805,891
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4574,012
KurganRussia 6,7434,190
KurskRussia 6,5314,058
KyraRussia 8,0975,032
KigaliRwanda 2,8261,756
KoldaSenegal 8,0154,981
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5894,716
KosiceSlovakia 6,7914,220
KimberleySouth Africa 4,2022,611
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9905,586
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,0741,910
KadugliSudan 3,3362,073
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6502,268
KassalaSudan 3,0641,904
KhartoumSudan 3,3782,099
KostiSudan 3,2001,989
KalmarSweden 7,6744,768
KaresuandoSweden 8,5125,290
KarlstadSweden 8,0224,985
KristianstadSweden 7,7184,796
KamishliSyria 4,8633,022
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2863,285
Khlong YaiThailand 5,5523,450
Khon KaenThailand 5,7073,546
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,3843,345
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,5803,467
KairouanTunisia 6,5074,044
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,0703,151
KarsTurkey 5,1783,218
KastamonuTurkey 5,5663,459
KayseriTurkey 5,2403,256
KonyaTurkey 5,2923,289
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2303,250
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4952,793
KinlossUk 8,6825,395
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3473,944
KievUkraine 6,5664,080
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0733,774
KirovogradUkraine 6,3253,931
KlepininoUkraine 5,9733,711
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2603,890
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8634,265
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2433,879
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,3298,904
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,0609,359
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,1339,404
Keene, NhUsa 13,3308,283
Kenton, OhUsa 14,3048,889
Kenton, OkUsa 15,7989,817
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,9369,282
Kimball, NeUsa 15,4809,620
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4008,327
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,5939,690
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1698,805
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,8249,833
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,6099,078
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,6278,468
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5057,771
KabompoZambia 3,5692,218
KabweZambia 3,1501,958
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,1451,954
KafirondaZambia 3,1301,945
KaomaZambia 3,5392,199
KasamaZambia 2,7511,710
KasempaZambia 3,3942,109
KawambwaZambia 2,9641,842
KaroiZimbabwe 3,1261,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -