Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5364,683
LuandaAngola 4,6832,910
LuenaAngola 3,9872,478
La PlataArgentina 11,8007,333
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,9538,049
La RiojaArgentina 12,7987,953
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3037,645
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1367,541
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3807,693
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,8136,098
LavertonAustralia 9,6325,985
LearmonthAustralia 6,5944,098
LongreachAustralia 9,6846,018
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,6856,018
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,0196,847
Low HeadAustralia 9,7826,079
LinzAustria 7,1124,419
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7045,409
LerwickUk 8,7045,409
La PazBolivia 13,3918,321
LavrasBrazil 10,8986,772
LencoisBrazil 10,6356,608
LinharesBrazil 10,4136,471
LondrinaBrazil 11,4867,137
LomBulgaria 6,2753,900
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,1378,785
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8938,633
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,8617,992
Langara, BcCanada 14,4428,975
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7438,540
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,8819,247
London, OnCanada 13,9838,689
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0067,461
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8508,606
Lytton, BcCanada 14,9369,281
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3895,213
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1658,181
LanzhouChina 6,7694,206
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3843,346
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0728,744
LimonCosta Rica 15,3999,569
LarnacaCyprus 4,9503,076
LimassolCyprus 4,9603,082
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1741,972
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5192,187
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9974,969
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7988,574
La VegaDominican Republic 13,9428,664
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8678,617
LuperonDominican Republic 13,9788,686
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9719,303
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8869,251
LuxorEgypt 4,1672,589
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,0559,977
Laucala BayFiji 13,2768,250
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6724,767
Le MansFrance 7,9264,925
LilleFrance 7,9024,910
LyonFrance 7,4914,655
LambarnGabon 5,0403,132
LastourvilleGabon 4,7642,960
LibrevilleGabon 5,1443,197
LeipzigGermany 7,4454,626
LindenbergGermany 7,4204,611
LamiaGreece 5,9093,672
LarissaGreece 5,9703,710
LemnosGreece 5,8423,630
LimnosGreece 5,8363,627
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,0278,095
LabeGuinea 7,7004,785
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,8019,819
La CeibaHonduras 15,7199,768
La MesaHonduras 15,8379,841
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8963,042
LudhianaIndia 4,5062,800
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,3103,921
LatinaItaly 6,6994,163
LatronicoItaly 6,3953,974
LecceItaly 6,2733,898
LodwarKenya 2,3631,468
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7823,593
LiepajaLatvia 7,4764,646
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3544,570
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6594,759
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2233,867
LabuanMalaysia 6,7324,183
LuqaMalta 6,1983,852
Le LamentinMartinique 12,9808,066
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,35310,783
LashioMyanmar 5,5203,430
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4857,137
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1087,524
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0557,491
LagosNigeria 5,9173,677
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3805,208
LillehammerNorway 8,2625,134
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4922,791
La VictoriaParaguay 12,1887,573
LimaPeru 14,4558,982
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7914,842
LisbonPortugal 8,1785,082
LeninbadRussia 5,1943,228
LevsiRussia 7,2014,475
LungiSierra Leone 7,7524,817
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9294,306
LanzaroteSpain 8,2475,125
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8124,855
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2734,520
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2554,508
LatakiaSyria 4,9143,054
LampangThailand 5,4583,392
LoeiThailand 5,6403,505
Lop BuriThailand 5,4263,372
LomeTogo 6,1353,813
LeemingUk 8,3875,212
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7045,409
London, EnglandUk 8,1575,069
London-GatwickUk 8,1355,055
LynehamUk 8,2605,133
L’VovUkraine 6,7684,206
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,3313,934
LozovajaUkraine 6,2333,873
LubnyUkraine 6,4454,005
LuckUkraine 6,7834,215
LuganskUkraine 6,1203,803
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,5699,054
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,7699,178
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,5729,676
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,6759,741
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8269,213
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,4138,335
Laketown, UtUsa 15,6479,723
Lamar, MoUsa 15,1849,435
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,9859,933
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,6159,082
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,4909,626
Langdon, NdUsa 14,4808,998
Laramie, WyUsa 15,5249,646
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,33510,150
Larned, KsUsa 15,4909,626
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,7099,761
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,38710,183
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8998,637
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,1709,427
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,2558,237
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,9059,262
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,1199,395
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,1089,388
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,4688,990
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,6869,126
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4448,975
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,8909,253
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2278,841
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,3149,517
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,1388,164
Lexington, MoUsa 15,1089,388
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1508,793
Libby, MtUsa 15,0739,367
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,1259,399
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9768,685
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,7489,165
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,2979,506
Llano, TxUsa 16,0489,972
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,4359,591
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,70110,378
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,67810,364
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,69410,374
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,19010,061
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1228,776
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,6029,074
Louisville, MsUsa 15,1659,424
Loup City, NeUsa 15,2109,451
Lowville, NyUsa 13,5468,417
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,0219,956
Luling, TxUsa 16,0469,971
Lusk, WyUsa 15,3339,528
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1548,795
LivingstoneZambia 3,5412,201
LundaziZambia 2,5891,609
LusakaZambia 3,1841,979
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,1821,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -