Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3662,713
ChlefAlgeria 7,2194,486
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8094,231
CeresArgentina 12,3387,667
ChamicalArgentina 12,7117,898
ChepesArgentina 12,6997,891
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0857,510
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9317,414
CórdobaArgentina 12,4887,760
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4827,757
CorrientesArgentina 12,1217,532
CairnsAustralia 9,8906,146
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,0506,245
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5974,100
CedunaAustralia 8,6295,362
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8596,127
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,3135,787
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7766,075
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,6425,992
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,4816,513
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3125,165
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9643,084
CharnocksBarbados 12,8227,968
CotonouBenin 6,0163,738
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5036,526
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5696,568
CabroboBrazil 10,4566,497
CaceresBrazil 12,3137,652
CaetiteBrazil 10,7496,680
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0906,270
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8987,393
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5897,202
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9346,794
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5876,579
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3386,424
CaparaoBrazil 10,5866,578
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4137,092
CaratingaBrazil 10,6256,603
CaravelasBrazil 10,3476,430
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8876,765
CarolinaBrazil 11,3607,059
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3387,046
CataguasesBrazil 10,6606,624
CatalaoBrazil 11,2546,993
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3067,026
CaxiasBrazil 10,9356,795
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3577,057
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0536,247
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7146,658
ChapecoBrazil 11,5427,172
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2667,622
CipoBrazil 10,3406,426
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,5477,176
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7696,692
CordeiroBrazil 10,6176,597
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9876,828
CorumbaBrazil 12,2247,596
CoximBrazil 11,9567,430
CrateusBrazil 10,6366,610
CuiabaBrazil 12,1607,556
CuritibaBrazil 11,2526,992
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,7539,168
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,7027,893
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,9749,305
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,6327,228
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,7507,302
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,2657,621
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7267,908
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,8699,240
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,7209,147
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,8857,386
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,0049,324
Chapais, QcCanada 13,1818,191
Charlo, NbCanada 12,7077,897
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,5467,796
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,5447,795
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,9319,279
Chatham, NbCanada 12,6867,883
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,9368,038
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,1798,190
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,3327,663
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4528,359
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,7867,946
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6967,268
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,3308,905
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,6548,485
Comox, BcCanada 15,0009,321
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1568,175
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,6227,844
Coronation, AbCanada 14,6029,074
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,9449,286
ChicoChile 12,3217,656
ChillanChile 12,9048,019
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9748,062
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1978,201
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4727,750
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9238,030
ChangchunChina 8,7815,456
ChangduChina 5,9473,695
ChangshaChina 7,1394,436
ChengduChina 6,4774,025
ChongqingChina 6,6344,122
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2568,859
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8524,258
CamagueyCuba 14,6569,108
CasablancaCuba 15,0429,347
ChebCzech Republic 7,3464,565
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7634,824
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8728,620
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,9688,680
CotuiDominican Republic 13,9028,639
CanarEcuador 14,8859,250
CairoEgypt 4,6322,879
CaenFrance 8,0384,995
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7674,826
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,0207,470
CocobeachGabon 5,1323,189
CologneGermany 7,7054,788
ChiosGreece 5,6533,513
CorfuGreece 6,1163,801
ConakryGuinea 7,8124,855
CatacamasHonduras 15,6409,719
CholutecaHonduras 15,8019,819
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,3622,089
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1353,191
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1353,191
ChahbaharIran 3,3712,095
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7925,463
ClonesIreland 8,7085,411
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7815,457
CorkIreland 8,6805,394
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6775,392
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8074,230
CameriItaly 7,2414,500
CampobassoItaly 6,5894,094
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8054,229
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7664,204
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8814,276
Cape MeleItaly 7,1694,455
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4384,000
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,2703,896
CerviaItaly 6,9274,305
CiampinoItaly 6,7384,187
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0244,365
Cisa PassItaly 7,0914,406
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8034,227
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1034,414
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2103,859
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,2463,881
ChibaJapan 9,8256,105
ChichibuJapan 9,7386,051
ChichijimaJapan 9,9206,164
ChoshiJapan 9,8946,148
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,7772,968
ChilekaMalawi 2,5541,587
ChitedzeMalawi 2,6081,621
ChitipaMalawi 2,5111,560
ChihuahuaMexico 16,70810,383
ComitanMexico 16,24810,096
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7776,697
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1865,087
ChoirMongolia 7,6814,773
CasablancaMorocco 7,8584,883
ChindeMozambique 2,5811,604
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6722,903
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1937,577
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5457,174
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8867,386
CondegaNicaragua 15,7209,768
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,4152,744
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5625,320
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7915,463
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7665,447
ChhorPakistan 3,6912,293
ChitralPakistan 4,8132,991
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7747,316
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1067,522
CajamarcaPeru 14,7379,158
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6939,130
ChiclayoPeru 14,8919,253
ChimbotePeru 14,6899,128
CuzcoPeru 13,8688,618
CzestochowaPoland 7,0714,394
CoimbraPortugal 8,1765,081
CalafatRomania 6,3063,919
CeahlauRomania 6,4313,996
ClujRomania 6,5164,049
ConstantaRomania 6,0543,762
CraiovaRomania 6,2873,907
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6195,977
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2515,127
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4286,480
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8197,344
Cape UelenRussia 12,3347,664
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9006,152
CaraRussia 8,8465,497
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2304,493
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,1116,904
ChitaRussia 8,3145,166
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3275,174
CokurdahRussia 10,5826,576
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2135,725
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,0103,113
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8355,490
CaceresSpain 7,9824,960
CadizSpain 7,8574,883
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7704,828
CordobaSpain 7,7934,843
ColomboSri Lanka 2,9971,863
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,6063,483
ChanthaburiThailand 5,4993,417
Chiang MaiThailand 5,4283,373
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5703,461
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,4093,361
ChumphonThailand 5,1263,185
CanakkaleTurkey 5,7933,600
CorumTurkey 5,4403,380
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9313,064
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8112,990
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3405,183
CernovcyUkraine 6,5544,073
ChernigovUkraine 6,6474,130
CarrascoUruguay 11,6407,233
ColoniaUruguay 11,8067,336
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,3638,304
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,9259,275
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8218,588
Camden, ScUsa 14,4658,989
Canton, NyUsa 13,4488,357
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,9589,295
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9538,670
Caribou, MeUsa 12,8717,998
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,8209,209
Casper, WyUsa 15,3989,569
Centralia, WaUsa 15,3009,508
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9038,639
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2048,826
Charles City, IaUsa 14,7389,158
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,4308,967
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,4368,971
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2848,876
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,3998,948
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0558,734
Chaska, MnUsa 14,6299,090
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,7489,165
Chazy, NyUsa 13,3088,270
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,3178,275
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,3398,910
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,5679,674
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,5029,633
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,5059,014
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,5019,011
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,0729,988
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1638,801
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,4299,588
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,4718,993
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,4548,982
Circleville, OhUsa 14,3148,895
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,0129,329
Clark, SdUsa 14,8369,219
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,2569,480
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,7689,177
Clayton, NmUsa 15,8559,853
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1298,780
Clinton, IaUsa 14,6339,093
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4428,353
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3098,892
College Park, MdUsa 13,8958,634
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,7189,767
Columbia, MoUsa 15,0079,326
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,4778,996
Columbus, GaUsa 14,5469,039
Columbus, InUsa 14,5709,054
Columbus, KsUsa 15,3249,522
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2868,877
Conception, MoUsa 15,0929,378
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,2849,497
Conway, ArUsa 15,2629,484
Conway, ScUsa 14,2988,885
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,5508,420
Corning, ArUsa 15,1239,397
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,3568,300
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,16610,046
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,7879,810
Cortland, NyUsa 13,6608,488
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,5719,676
Covington, LaUsa 15,3649,547
Covington, TnUsa 15,0519,353
Crete, NeUsa 15,1269,400
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,1669,425
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3073,298
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3073,298
CaracasVenezuela 13,6338,472
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2688,245
CoroVenezuela 13,9358,660
ChipataZambia 2,6971,676
ChomaZambia 3,3782,099
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,0171,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -