Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3474,566
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6984,162
OranArgentina 12,7937,950
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6894,157
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7795,455
OstendeBelgium 7,9534,942
ObidosBrazil 12,3117,650
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5714,084
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,4788,375
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,4788,375
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7617,930
OdenseDenmark 7,8374,870
OtavaloEcuador 14,8529,229
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4738,373
OuluFinland 8,1165,044
OroomiehIran 4,8212,996
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8814,276
OdienneIvory Coast 7,1564,447
ObihiroJapan 10,1766,323
OfunatoJapan 10,0106,220
OitaJapan 9,0155,602
OkayamaJapan 9,2535,750
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6085,349
OmaezakiJapan 9,6405,990
OmuJapan 10,1726,321
OnahamaJapan 9,9136,160
OsakaJapan 9,3985,840
OshimaJapan 9,7476,057
OtaruJapan 10,0016,214
OwaseJapan 9,4495,871
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6934,780
OujoaMorocco 7,4184,610
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0657,498
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,5377,169
OphirNew Zealand 11,4927,141
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3827,695
OtautauNew Zealand 11,3347,043
OcotalNicaragua 15,7239,770
OrlandNorway 8,4935,278
OsloNorway 8,1665,075
OhotskRussia 10,3226,414
OkhotskRussia 10,3226,414
OlekminskRussia 9,1235,669
OlenekRussia 9,2145,726
OmskRussia 6,8344,247
OnegaRussia 7,7554,819
OrenburgRussia 6,2613,891
OymyakonRussia 10,3516,432
OviedoSpain 8,1165,043
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2815,146
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7195,418
OdessaUkraine 6,1753,838
OvrucUkraine 6,7174,174
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,6189,083
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,0969,381
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0538,732
Oakley, IdUsa 15,7299,774
Oconto, WiUsa 14,2948,882
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,4488,357
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,6179,704
Olathe, KsUsa 15,1709,427
Olivia, MnUsa 14,7069,138
Olympia, WaUsa 15,3039,510
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,0409,346
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,0419,347
Oolitic, InUsa 14,6419,098
Orlando, FlUsa 14,7459,163
Orono, MeUsa 13,0218,092
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,3978,946
Oswego, NyUsa 13,6358,473
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,6419,098
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,1709,427
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,7349,156
Owosso, MiUsa 14,1908,818
Ozark, ArUsa 15,4049,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -