Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2557,615
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1547,553
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4187,717
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8797,382
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6227,843
RosarioArgentina 12,1247,534
RichmondAustralia 10,2156,348
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3156,410
RecifeBrazil 9,9766,199
RemansoBrazil 10,7466,678
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,5248,404
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6866,640
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2917,016
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5687,189
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,6369,095
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1148,771
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,5899,066
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5929,068
Resolute, NtCanada 11,9907,451
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,8289,214
Roberval, QcCanada 13,0838,130
RuoqiangChina 5,9023,668
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5779,058
RandersDenmark 7,9344,930
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,0718,744
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8918,632
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,12610,021
RumipambaEcuador 14,8719,241
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3962,732
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2702,653
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5102,803
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,0207,469
RostockGermany 7,6704,766
RhodesGreece 5,3753,340
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6686,008
ReykhólarIceland 9,9106,158
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8626,129
RamsarIran 4,6432,885
RashtIran 4,7022,922
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5635,321
RadicofaniItaly 6,8674,267
Resia PassItaly 7,2124,481
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8934,283
RivoltoItaly 7,0084,355
Rolle PassItaly 7,1054,415
RomeItaly 6,7544,197
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7604,201
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9724,333
RumoiJapan 10,0596,251
RigaLatvia 7,4104,605
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3014,537
RodriguesMauritius 1,8851,171
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4844,651
RabatMorocco 7,7974,845
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0663,148
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,1512,580
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9517,426
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7857,324
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7827,322
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3297,662
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3047,646
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4567,119
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2397,605
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4737,751
RivasNicaragua 15,6909,750
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8692,404
RebolyRussia 7,8834,899
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9683,708
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3942,109
RagaSudan 3,6072,242
RashadSudan 3,2622,027
RenkSudan 3,0981,925
RumbekSudan 3,1281,944
RanongThailand 5,0493,138
Roi EtThailand 5,7793,591
RizeTurkey 5,2993,293
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8673,025
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,2423,879
RomnyUkraine 6,5074,044
RovnoUkraine 6,7484,193
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3622,089
RochaUruguay 11,5007,147
Racine, WiUsa 14,4428,974
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1928,819
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,1569,418
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,1569,418
Reading, PaUsa 13,7518,545
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,0579,978
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,2669,487
Redding, CaUsa 16,0199,954
Redlands, CaUsa 16,65610,350
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,10710,009
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,5099,016
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9978,698
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9978,698
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2158,833
Rochester, MnUsa 14,6379,096
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,7368,535
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,9059,262
Rockford, IlUsa 14,5639,049
Rockville, InUsa 14,5759,057
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,9329,279
Rome, GaUsa 14,7919,191
Roseau, MnUsa 14,3928,943
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,7449,784
Roswell, NmUsa 16,21110,074
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8218,588
Rushville, IlUsa 14,8429,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -