Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1083,174
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8953,042
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1003,170
YaoundeCameroon 4,9703,089
YokoCameroon 4,9163,055
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,8537,987
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5298,407
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,4388,972
YanjiChina 9,0745,639
YichangChina 7,1054,415
YinchuanChina 7,0794,399
YiningChina 5,9893,722
YariguiesColombia 14,3978,947
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8998,637
YasicaDominican Republic 13,9448,665
YazdIran 4,0622,524
YakushimaJapan 8,8635,508
YamagataJapan 9,8816,140
YamaguchiJapan 9,0215,606
YokkaichiJapan 9,4985,902
YokohamaJapan 9,7826,079
YonagoJapan 9,2175,727
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9804,959
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2875,771
YeMyanmar 5,1673,211
YolaNigeria 5,0063,111
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7035,408
YurimaguasPeru 14,5129,018
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8454,254
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1766,323
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8963,042
Yakima, WaUsa 15,3349,529
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,7758,560
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,3309,526
York, PaUsa 13,8498,606
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0528,732
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,73110,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -