Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Mahe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Mahe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Mahe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7132,929
ShkoderAlbania 6,3353,937
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8224,239
SaltaArgentina 12,8477,983
San AntonioArgentina 12,1577,555
San LuisArgentina 12,5957,827
San RafaelArgentina 12,7097,898
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2787,630
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6307,849
SarmientoArgentina 12,2077,586
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,2476,367
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,2516,370
SalzburgAustria 7,1454,440
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1663,210
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,9603,082
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0793,156
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,0416,240
SaveBenin 6,0433,755
Santa CruzBolivia 12,8417,980
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5384,063
SalvadorBrazil 10,3206,413
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5797,195
SantaremBrazil 12,2167,591
SantosBrazil 10,9876,827
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1806,947
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,8647,373
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3516,432
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2546,994
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7387,294
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8866,765
Sao LuisBrazil 11,0646,875
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3996,462
São PauloBrazil 11,0256,851
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1556,932
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,6368,473
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5286,542
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3836,452
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8486,741
SobralBrazil 10,6166,597
SoureBrazil 11,5527,179
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,9926,831
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4437,111
SurubimBrazil 10,0666,255
SadovoBulgaria 6,0443,756
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0823,779
SofiaBulgaria 6,1693,833
SiemreapCambodia 5,7043,545
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,3847,696
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,8709,241
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,7817,942
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,5669,052
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,2027,582
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,6787,878
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4798,997
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,9798,687
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,4387,729
Scott, SkCanada 14,5139,019
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,6097,835
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,6297,848
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,1958,199
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8007,954
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,1718,806
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,1078,766
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,3138,894
Smithers, BcCanada 14,4278,965
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,1427,545
Summerside, PeCanada 12,5907,823
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,6989,133
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,7019,135
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,3217,657
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4845,272
SalCape Verde 8,9275,547
SantiagoChile 12,9528,049
SewellChile 12,8978,014
ShanghaiChina 8,0344,992
ShantouChina 7,3284,554
ShenyangChina 8,5675,323
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,2309,464
Simon BolivarColombia 14,4338,969
San JoseCosta Rica 15,5169,642
SibenikCroatia 6,6744,147
SplitCroatia 6,6254,117
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6314,742
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9604,947
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9208,650
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8298,594
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8298,593
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,9298,656
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8208,588
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8988,636
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,9828,689
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9538,670
San JuanDominican Republic 14,0228,713
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7638,552
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8498,606
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,9598,674
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,0268,716
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8908,631
San GabrielEcuador 14,8079,201
SalloumEgypt 5,1413,195
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9373,068
SohagEgypt 4,3072,676
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3532,705
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,0119,949
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1696,941
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3205,170
StrasbourgFrance 7,5054,664
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,9527,427
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,2087,586
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5063,422
SchleswigGermany 7,8184,858
StuttgartGermany 7,4304,617
SamosGreece 5,5533,450
Skiros IslandGreece 5,7963,602
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5283,435
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1776,945
SiguiriGuinea 7,3664,577
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,9429,907
SzegedHungary 6,6424,127
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9064,291
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9256,167
SagarIndia 4,0492,516
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7602,958
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,4355,863
SemnanIran 4,4752,781
ShahroudIran 4,5632,836
ShirazIran 3,8102,367
ShannonIreland 8,7425,433
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1854,465
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,5194,051
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2283,870
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0614,388
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9354,309
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3153,924
SigonellaItaly 6,2753,899
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9164,298
SagaJapan 8,8965,528
SaigoJapan 9,2335,737
SakaiJapan 9,2105,723
SakataJapan 9,8486,119
SapporoJapan 10,0246,229
SaseboJapan 8,8425,494
SendaiJapan 9,9296,170
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1325,675
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9685,573
ShinjoJapan 9,8856,143
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3975,840
ShirakawaJapan 9,8556,124
ShizuokaJapan 9,6636,005
SumotoJapan 9,3365,801
SuttsuJapan 9,9326,172
SuwaJapan 9,6535,999
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6038,453
SavannakhetLaos 5,8973,664
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3434,563
SiluteLithuania 7,3614,574
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2053,856
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,221759
SalimaMalawi 2,5031,555
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,0504,381
SibuMalaysia 6,3123,922
SanMali 6,9464,317
SegouMali 7,0874,404
SikassoMali 6,9914,344
St. BrandonMauritius 1,392865
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,56110,291
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3414,562
SainshandMongolia 7,7194,797
SafiMorocco 7,9504,940
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9404,934
SittweMyanmar 4,9293,063
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3095,163
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,5185,915
SaiqOman 3,0881,919
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4131,500
SurOman 3,0511,896
SialkotPakistan 4,5932,854
SibbiPakistan 4,0242,501
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9897,450
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,1418,787
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,9214,922
SandomierzPoland 6,9424,314
SniezkaPoland 7,2254,490
SuwalkiPoland 7,1944,471
SzczecinPoland 7,4894,654
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0965,031
Santa MariaPortugal 9,4885,896
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4838,378
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 1,8111,125
Satu MareRomania 6,6384,125
SibiuRomania 6,4053,980
SulinaRomania 6,0943,787
SadrinskRussia 6,7894,219
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5114,667
SalekhardRussia 7,9624,948
SaratovRussia 6,3103,921
SejmcanRussia 10,8176,722
SelagoncyRussia 9,1515,686
Simusir IslandRussia 10,8726,756
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0525,625
SmolenskRussia 6,9464,316
SociRussia 5,5863,471
SortovalaRussia 7,6744,769
SuntarRussia 9,0745,639
SurgutRussia 7,4884,653
SverdlovskRussia 6,8494,256
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3824,588
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,1848,193
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4423,382
SeychellesSeychelles 96
SingaporeSingapore 5,4333,376
SliacSlovakia 6,8884,280
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7165,416
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5805,332
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9814,959
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8344,868
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9704,953
SevilleSpain 7,8604,884
SennarSudan 3,1451,954
ShambatSudan 3,3842,103
ShendiSudan 3,3872,105
StenseleSweden 8,3525,190
StockholmSweden 7,8344,868
StorlienSweden 8,3725,203
SundsvallSweden 8,1265,050
SantisSwitzerland 7,3164,546
SongeaTanzania 2,2901,423
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,8683,646
SongkhlaThailand 5,1803,219
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3643,333
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0793,156
SurinThailand 5,7203,554
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3123,922
SokodeTogo 6,2063,856
SfaxTunisia 6,4053,980
SousseTunisia 6,4774,025
SamsunTurkey 5,4623,394
SiirtTurkey 4,9313,064
SivasTurkey 5,2823,282
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6152,868
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4505,251
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8555,503
SarataUkraine 6,1793,840
SarnyUkraine 6,7944,222
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8793,653
SumyUkraine 6,4794,026
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3302,070
SaltoUruguay 11,9237,409
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,23310,087
Safford, AzUsa 16,51710,264
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,2668,244
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,8259,212
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,8919,253
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,1829,434
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,7149,144
Salem, InUsa 14,5709,054
Salem, OrUsa 15,5329,652
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,8039,820
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,12310,019
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,11710,015
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,79610,437
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,33910,153
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4828,378
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,61710,326
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,4178,959
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,71410,386
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,62110,329
Santuck, ScUsa 14,4969,008
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,9728,682
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5719,055
Scott City, KsUsa 15,6039,696
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,3819,558
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,5709,054
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,2309,464
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,2479,475
Sedan, KsUsa 15,3909,564
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,0749,367
Selma, AlUsa 15,0639,360
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,4968,387
Seymour, InUsa 14,5709,054
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,5599,047
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,2339,466
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,5709,676
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,9769,306
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,8959,256
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,4178,959
Southport, NcUsa 14,2148,833
Sparta, IlUsa 14,8859,250
Spencer, WvUsa 14,2048,827
Spickard, MoUsa 14,9959,318
Spokane, WaUsa 15,1859,436
Spooner, WiUsa 14,4538,981
Springfield, IlUsa 14,7669,176
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,2019,446
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9498,047
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,5919,067
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,8899,252
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,2518,856
Stamford, CtUsa 13,5728,434
State College, PaUsa 13,8738,621
State University, MsUsa 15,1659,424
State University, NmUsa 16,46410,231
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1028,763
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,6519,726
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,9069,263
Stockton, CaUsa 16,29910,128
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,8929,254
Storrs, CtUsa 13,4028,328
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,4049,572
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4438,975
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,3939,565
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,0459,349
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,0709,365
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,6258,467
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0603,144
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2488,854
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6948,510
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,9878,070
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9864,963
SocotraYemen 1,9261,197
SenangaZambia 3,7372,322
SerenjeZambia 2,9301,821
SeshekeZambia 3,6792,286
SolweziZambia 3,3032,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -